Amainhobbies.Com - Info

amainhobbies.com
amainhobbies receives about 11,966 unique visitors and 77,781 (6.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $203,656.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amainhobbies.com is ranked number 45,017 in the world and 0.0026% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.73.15.

About - Amainhobbies.Com

WRITE article about amainhobbies.com

How popular is amainhobbies.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,966
Monthly Unique Visitors:
358,980
Daily Pageviews:
77,781 (6.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
45,017 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0026% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.3%32.8%15222
Hong Kong 13.1%10.5%1542
Australia 7.8%12.2%5392
Canada 6.7%2.0%13460
Brazil 5.1%7.9%17622
Japan 3.2%5.8%35560
Spain 2.6%8.9%20756
France 2.3%3.2%33709
Indonesia 2.3%0.6%29740
India 2.0%0.5%151371
United Kingdom 1.3%0.6%77175
Turkey 1.2%0.2%63225
Germany 0.8%0.2%141032
Ukraine 0.8%0.2%44811
Reunion 0.5%3.3%355

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amainhobbies.com
99.94%99.88%7.6
OTHER
0%0.12%0

How fast does amainhobbies.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2668 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
382
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush amainhobbies.com
Domain:
  amainhobbies.com
Rank:
  19,531
Organic Keywords:
  46,830
Organic Traffic:
  64,246
Organic Cost:
  $18,686.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,492
Adwords Traffic:
  5,026
Adwords Cost:
  $1,308.00

How socially engaged is amainhobbies.com?

Facebook likes:
  1,103
Facebook shares:
  689
Facebook comments:
  195
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  3
Facebook total:
  1,987
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  292
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  40
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much amainhobbies.com can earn?

Website Value:
$203,656.40
Daily Revenue:
$95.73
Monthly Revenue:
$2,871.90
Yearly Revenue:
$34,941.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is amainhobbies.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.73.15
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.73.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.amainhobbies.com/bundles/scripts/mobile?v=xscoNZAYvSxecyCrxSGZSFe-JK1b3HyU9zK3h5kcG5A1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.amainhobbies.com/bundles/mobile/css/amainhobbies?v=oth9ABMfTQaPXD8fsCcepM5tcLduSigCa85YUcmpkGY1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://mainhobbies-www.baynote.net/r/mainhobbies-www/custom-script.js (expiration not specified)
http://tr-1.agilone.com/tr-as.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/css/highslide/graphics/***mout.cur (expiration not specified)
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
http://a.adroll.com/pixel/PAFMMRVKHJGPHMEPSD2MVS/32ONYT66SBFEFBI5GDOAYM/QHH77PMN2ZALBJCSBOEB5F.js (5 minutes)
http://app.cdn-cs.com/b/woJYSm/LZYxk6/l/cs_all.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googlecommerce.com/trustedstores/api/js (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://app.cdn-cs.com/b/woJYSm/LZYxk6/ver/1/css/combined.pJVr71.css (4 hours)
http://app.cdn-cs.com/geo/v2/memory_cache.php (4 hours)
http://l.app.cdn-cs.com/__h.png?ua=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(iPhone%3B%20CPU%20iPhone%20OS%208_3%20like%20Mac%20OS%20X)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Version%2F8.0%20Mobile%2F12F70%20Safari%2F600.1.4&cv=v0.14.125&s=LZYxk6&e=got_geo&ec=2&ge=4&t=1449356121511&tz=480&sid=1f2c423e-a644-43f3-b3cc-7472d8dd2972&id=c9bad5fd-d6f7-4bfe-95f9-7a7193231e97&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.amainhobbies.com%2F&up=%2F&uh=www.amainhobbies.com (4 hours)
http://l.app.cdn-cs.com/__h.png?ua=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(iPhone%3B%20CPU%20iPhone%20OS%208_3%20like%20Mac%20OS%20X)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Version%2F8.0%20Mobile%2F12F70%20Safari%2F600.1.4&cv=v0.14.125&s=LZYxk6&e=page_view&ec=1&ge=3&t=1449356121503&tz=480&sid=1f2c423e-a644-43f3-b3cc-7472d8dd2972&id=c9bad5fd-d6f7-4bfe-95f9-7a7193231e97&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.amainhobbies.com%2F&up=%2F&uh=www.amainhobbies.com&bl=en&sh=667&sw=375&vh=667&vw=375&dh=1785&dw=1785&os=iPhone (4 hours)
http://mainhobbies-www.baynote.net/baynote/tags3/common?customerId=mainhobbies&code=www&timeout=undefined&onFailure=undefined (7.7 hours)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/css/highslide/graphics/loader.white.gif (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/css/highslide/graphics/outlines/drop-shadow.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/arrow-blue-heading.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/arrow-heading.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/arrow-white-heading.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/bbbsealh1US.gif (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/account.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/arrow-down.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/cart.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/facebook.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/menu-active.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/menu.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/twitter.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/wishlist.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/youtube.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/shop-products-by-icons.png (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/sites/amainhobbies/logo_hobbies.jpg (5 days)
http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/trustwave.png (5 days)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.48 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21.1KiB (7% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/cart.png could save 4KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/arrow-down.png could save 1.9KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/menu-active.png could save 1.4KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/bbbsealh1US.gif could save 1.3KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/account.png could save 1.2KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/trustwave.png could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.amain.com/images/navigation/cat-nav/mobile/rc2.jpg could save 1,018B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/menu.png could save 980B (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/youtube.png could save 929B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/sites/amainhobbies/logo_hobbies.jpg could save 919B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/facebook.png could save 903B (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/shop-products-by-icons.png could save 865B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/wishlist.png could save 862B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/arrow-blue-heading.png could save 816B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/arrow-white-heading.png could save 811B (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/mobile/twitter.png could save 794B (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amainhobbies.com/content/images/arrow-heading.png could save 792B (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://medals.bizrate.com/medals/dynamic/small/122193_medal.gif could save 734B (27% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.amainhobbies.com/bundles/scripts/sliders?v=EoA***WpQ9Zq_9Nwp2PZTpa2atV68AQDho4-TXGkvEE1 could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.amainhobbies.com/bundles/scripts/mobile?v=xscoNZAYvSxecyCrxSGZSFe-JK1b3HyU9zK3h5kcG5A1 could save 681B (1% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 531B (50% reduction).

Compressing http://mainhobbies-www.baynote.net/baynote/tags3/policy?customerId=mainhobbies&code=www&subdomain=&userId=UNASSIGNED&userPolicyRequested=true&dataFormat=script could save 531B (50% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did amainhobbies.com look in the past?

What sites are related to amainhobbies.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 05 Dec 2015 22:55:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=Windows-1252
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d981893f3a0183e9aab227909f1b3e72e1449356112; expires=Sun, 04-Dec-16 22:55:12 GMT; path=/; domain=.amainhobbies.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: Phalanger 4.0.0.5598
Set-Cookie: display_cart=true; expires=Fri, 05-Dec-2025 22:55:13 GMT; path=/
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 25035657d67809be-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS todd.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS dana.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-14
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AMAINHOBBIES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DANA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TODD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-sep-2015
Creation Date: 14-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 14-apr-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 05 Dec 2015 22:55:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 148 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amainhobbies.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.